Previous Next

Malvern Prep vs. Berks

Malvern Prep vs Berks Catholic


Malvern Prep vs Berks Recap 09.25.19


Schedule Comparisons

Malvern Prep Friars Schedule
Malvern Prep
W-L
1-3
Date vs. H/A Score
08/30 McDonogh McDonogh (MD) H L 13-34
09/07 La Salle La Salle A L 13-24
09/13 Imhotep Imhotep A L 14-28
09/20 Berks Catholic Berks Catholic A W 42-7
09/27 Archbishop Spalding Archbishop Spalding H
10/12 Germantown Academy Germantown Academy A
10/19 William Penn Charter William Penn Charter H
10/25 Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy A
11/02 Haverford School Haverford School H
11/09 Springside Chestnut Springside Chestnut H
Berks Catholic Schedule
Berks
W-L
2-3
Date vs. H/A Score
8/23 Exeter Township Exeter Township H W 14-10
8/30 Central Dauphin Central Dauphin A L 6-31
9/6 McDonogh McDonogh H L 7-38
9/13 Boyertown Boyertown H W 49-14
9/20 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep H L 7-42
9/27 Hamburg Hamburg A
10/5 Kutztown Kutztown A
10/11 Schuylkill Valley Schuylkill Valley A
10/18 fleetwood Fleetwood H
10/25 Wyomissing Wyomissing H


Inter-Academic Football Standings

Inter-Academic Football Standings
Team W/L Conference W/L Overall
William Penn Charter William Penn Charter 0-0 4-0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 0-0 4-0
Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy 0-0 3-0
Germantown Academy Germantown Academy 0-0 3-0
Haverford School Haverford School 0-0 2-2
Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 0-0 1-3

Inter-Academic Football Schedules


Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Football Schedule
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
W-L
4-0
Date vs. H/A Score
8/30 Father Judge Father Judge H W 38-34
9/6 Philadelphia Central Philadelphia Central H W 41-0
9/14 Roman Catholic Roman Catholic H W 44-7
9/21 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan H W 47-21
9/28 Hill School Hill School A
10/12 Haverford Haverford H
10/19 Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy H
10/26 Germantown Academy Germantown Academy H
11/2 fleetwood William Penn Charter A
11/9 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep A
Haverford Football Schedule
Haverford
W-L
2-2
Date vs. H/A Score
8/30 Northeast Northeast H L 0-36
9/7 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll H W 31-21
9/14 La Salle College La Salle College H L 27-48
9/20 Father Judge Father Judge A W 30-20
9/28 Gilman Gilman H
10/12 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Springside Chestnut Hill Academy A
10/19 Germantown Academy Germantown Academy H
10/26 William Penn Charter William Penn Charter H
11/2 Malver Prep Malvern Prep A
11/9 Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy A
Episcopal Academy Schedule
Episcopal Academy
W-L
3-0
Date vs. H/A Score
8/30 St. Mary's (MD) St. Mary's (MD) H W 34-21
9/13 Northeast Northeast A W 26-13
9/20 Hill School Hill School H W 21-7
10/4 Salesianum School Salesianum School (DE) A
10/12 William Penn Academy William Penn Academy A
10/19 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Springside Chestnut Hill Academy A
10/25 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep H
11/2 Germantown Academy Germantown Academy A
11/9 Haverford School Haverford School H
Germantown Academy Schedule
McDonogh
W-L
3-0
Date vs. H/A Score
8/30 Simon Gratz Simon Gratz A W 35-18
9/7 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt A W 48-15
9/14 Father Judge Father Judge H W 42-30
9/28 Lawrence Lawrence H
10/4 Hatboro Horsham Hatboro-Horsham A
10/12 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep H
10/19 Haverford Haverford School A
10/26 Springside Chestnut Springside Chestnut Hill Academy A
11/2 Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy H
11/9 William Penn Charter William Penn Charter A
Wiliam Penn Charter Schedule
William Penn
W-L
4-0
Date vs. H/A Score
8/31 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic A W 41-20
9/6  Conwell-Egan Catholic Conwell-Egan Catholic A W 44-21
9/13 Central Philadelphia Central H W 44-8
9/20 Upper Dublin Upper Dublin A W 56-0
9/28 Blair Academy Blair Academy A
10/12 Episcopal Academy Episcopal Academy H
10/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep A
10/26 Haverford School Haverford School A
11/2 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Springside Chestnut Hill Academy H
11/9 Germantown Academy Germantown Academy H